STRINGS
First Concertmasters
Juraj Cizmarovic, WDR Funkhausorchester Köln
Konradin Seitzer, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Ingo de Haas, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Assistant Concertmasters
Wolfgang Hammar, Nationaltheater-Orchester Mannheim
Alberto Menchen, Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
Hartmut Schill, Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz
1st VIOLIN
Riccardo Caraceni, WDR Funkhausorchester Köln
Yusi Chen, Münchner Philharmoniker
Mladen Drenic, Beethoven Orchester Bonn
Cora Stiehler
Martin Emmerich, Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
Clemens Flieder
Sorin Ionescu, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Thomas Jahnel, Bamberger Symphoniker – Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Takeshi Kanazawa, Philharmonie Zuidnederland, Maastricht
Hartmut Krause, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Alina Lepper Petrescu, NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Stanko Madić, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Eduard Marashi, Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Mugurel Markos, Beethoven Orchester Bonn
Thomas Mehlin hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Wiktor Modrzejewski, Grazer Philharmoniker
Berthold Opower, Bamberger Symphoniker – Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
André Robles Field, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Phillip Roy, SWR Symphonieorchester
Claudia Schönemann, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Anselmo Simini
Dan Tarna, Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
Anselm Telle, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Vassili Voronin, Sinfonieorchester Aachen
Michael Wild, Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
2nd VIOLIN
Daniel Draganov, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Stimmführer
Knut Zimmermann, Staatskapelle Berlin, Stimmführer
Nadine Contini, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vorspielerin
Cécile Tête, Opéra National de Paris, Vorspielerin
Ionut Pandelescu, Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover, Vorspieler
Raúl Teo Arias, Bamberger Symphoniker
Ania Bara, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Lucas Barr, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Ulrike Bassenge, Staatskapelle Berlin
Madelene Berg, Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
Adrian Bleyer
Nemanja Bugarcic, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Emilia Gausse, Saarländisches Staatsorchester Saarbrücken
Dominik Hellsberg, Wiener Staatsoper
Johannes Hupach, Staatskapelle Weimar
Camille Joubert, Nederland Philharmonisch Orkest Amsterdam
Annette Köhler, Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Laure Kornmann, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Carin Lea
Minah Lee, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Dietrich Reinhold, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Sascha Riedel, Staatskapelle Berlin
Julia Schleicher, Staatsorchester Kassel
Regine Schmitt-Welsch, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Marie Šparovec, Gürzenichorchester Köln
Katrin Strobelt, NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover
Anikó Katharina Szathmáry, Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Pascal Théry, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Joachim Ulbrich
Olga Yuchanan, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
VIOLA
Gerd Grötzschel, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt, Solobratschist
Volker Sprenger, Staatskapelle Berlin, Solobratschist
Öykü Canpolat, Gürzenichorchester Köln, Vorspielerin
Christian Atanasiu, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker, Vorspieler
Martin Flade, Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin, Vorspieler
Alexander Michael Petersen, Nationaltheater-Orchester Mannheim, Vorspieler
Ulrich Schneider, Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg, Vorspieler
Hendrik Vornhusen, Philharmonisches Orchester der Landeshauptstadt Kiel, Vorspieler
Anne-Aurore Anstett, Opéra National de Paris
Ivan Bezpalov, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Frank Dumdey, Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Roland Henn, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Rainhard Lutter, Orchester des Staatstheaters am Gärtnerplatz München
Mircea Mocăniță, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Iris Mühlnickel, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
Daniela Pletschacher, Philharmonisches Orchester Regensburg
Esther Przybylski, SWR Symphonieorchester
Bettina Rühl, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Christiane Silber, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Wolfgang Tluck, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Jean-Marc Vogt, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Tilbert Weigel, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
VIOLONCELLO
Arthur Hornig, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Solo-Violoncellist
Gregor Horsch, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Solo-Violoncellist
Christoph Spehr, Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg, Vorspieler
Tatjana Uhde, Opéra National de Paris, Vorspielerin
Johannes Mirow, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Vorspieler
Jörg Breuninger, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
David Delacroix, Sinfonieorchester Basel
Friedmann Dressler, Duisburger Philharmoniker
David Drost, Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Sebastian Gaede, NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Florian Hoheisel, Essener Philharmoniker
Tom Höhnerbach, Sächsische Staatskapelle
Attila Hündöl, Philharmonisches Orchester Gießen
Franz Lichtenstern, Orchester des Staatstheaters am Gärtnerplatz München
Jan Mischlich, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Konstantin Pfiz
Csaba Rácz, Slovenská filharmónia
Anja Sophia Rapp, Essener Philharmoniker
Hilmar Schweizer, Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Ulrike Seifert, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Hendrik Then-Bergh, SWR Symphonieorchester
Oliver Wenhold, WDR Funkhausorchester Köln
DOUBLE BASS
Christoph Anacker, Staatskapelle Berlin, Stimmführer
Christoph Schmidt, Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Frankfurt am Main, Stimmführer
Ilka Emmert, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern, Vorspielerin
Karsten Heins, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Vorspieler
Simon Backhaus hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Hannes Biermann, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Konstanze Brenner, SWR Symphonieorchester
Florian Heidenreich, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Lars Jakob, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Michael Péus, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Dennis Pientak, Philharmonie Zuidnederland
Alexander Preuß, Münchner Philharmoniker
Waldemar Schwiertz, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Wouter Swinkels, Philharmonie Zuidnederland
Nina Valcheva, Stuttgarter Philharmoniker