Bayreuther Festspiele

FESTSPIELORCHESTER

Streicher


Erste Konzertmeister
José Maria Blumenschein, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Wolf Dieter Streicher, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Matthias Wollong, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

Stellvertretende Konzertmeister
Juraj Cizmarovic, WDR Rundfunkorchester Köln
Hartmut Schill, Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz

I. Violine
Alexander Bartha, Hessisches Staatsorchester Wiesbaden
Hans-Reinhard Biere, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Nari Brandner, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Bogdan Dumitrascu, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Michael Durner, Bayerisches Staatsorchester München
Michael Frenzel, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Lukas Friederich, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Michael Friedrich, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Martina Greiner, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Wolfgang Hammar, Nationaltheater-Orchester Mannheim
Razvan Hamza, Staatsorchester Kassel
Sorin Ionescu, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Takeshi Kanazawa, Philharmonie Zuidnederland, Maastricht
Andrea Karpinski, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Hartmut Krause, Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Christian Krug, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Thomas Mehlin, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Berthold Opower, Bamberger Symphoniker - Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Peter Riehm, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Claudia Schönemann, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Anselm Telle, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Christian Trompler, Staatskapelle Berlin
Christian Uhlig, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Michael Wild, Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

II. Violine
Tilo Nast, Augsburger Philharmoniker                                       
Heinz-Dieter Richter, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden         
Michael Arlt, Bayerisches Staatsorchester München
Pascal Théry, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Lucas Barr, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Thomas Bilowitzki, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Maciej Buczkowski, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Nemanja Bugarcic, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Christian Dibbern, Bamberger Symphoniker - Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Daniel Draganov, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Volker Droysen von Hamilton, Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Martin Fraustadt, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Jochen Gröpler, Bruckner Orchester Linz
Thomas Jahnel, Bamberger Symphoniker - Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Jürgen Karwath, Staatskapelle Weimar
So-Young Kim, Bayerisches Staatsorchester München
Marek Malinowski, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
Kay Mitzscherling, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Karl Heinrich Niebuhr, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Vladislav Popyalkovsky, Bamberger Symphoniker - Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Dietrich Reinhold, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Matthias Roither, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Anne Schinz, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Wolfgang Schmidt, Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Andreas Schulik, Staatskapelle Weimar
Katrin Strobelt, NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover
Anikó Katharina Szathmáry, Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Joachim Ulbrich, Musikakademie Villingen-Schwenningen
Janusz Zis, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg

Viola
Gerd Grötzschel, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt            Solo-Bratsche
Michael Neuhaus, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden    Solo-Bratsche
Matthias Worm, Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz
Eberhard Wünsch, Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Elke Bär, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Thomas Duven, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Martin Flade, Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Roland Henn, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Uwe Jahn, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Florian Kapitza, Bonn
Antje Kaufmann, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
Albrecht Kunath, Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz
Rainhard Lutter, Orchester des Staatstheaters am Gärtnerplatz München
Susanne Neuhaus, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Henry Pieper, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Christian Pohl, NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover
Bettina Rühl, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Ulrich Schneider, Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Xaver Paul Thoma, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Wolfgang Tluck, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Hendrik Vornhusen, Philharmonisches Orchester der Landeshauptstadt Kiel

Violoncello
Norbert Anger, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden                        Solo-Cello
Johannes Wohlmacher, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln                     Solo-Cello
Jochen Ameln, Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Tom Höhnerbach, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Stephan Breith, Hessisches Staatsorchester Wiesbaden
Friedmann Dreßler, Duisburger Philharmoniker
Sven Faulian, Münchner Philharmoniker
Michael Flock-Reisinger, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Sebastian Gaede, NDR Sinfonieorchester Hamburg
Daniel Geiss, Hessisches Staatsorchester Wiesbaden
Jörg Hassenrück, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Martin Jungnickel, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Matthias Kirchner, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Johannes Mirow, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Jan Pas, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Michael Peternek, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Inga Raab, Hamburg
Daniel Raabe, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
Christoph Spehr, Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Hendrik Then-Bergh, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Tatjana Uhde, Opéra National de Paris

Kontrasbass
Prof. Matthias Weber, Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart
Prof. Christoph Schmidt, Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Frankfurt am Main
Andreas Wylezol, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Mathias Winkler, Staatskapelle Berlin
Teja Andresen, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Florian Heidenreich, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Torsten Hoppe, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Matthias Kuckuk, Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Tobias Martin, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Elmar Preiß, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Alexander Preuß, Münchner Philharmoniker
Michael Péus, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Andreas Rauch, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Fred Weiche, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden




 



Bayreuther Festspiele GmbH - Festspielhügel 1-2 - 95445 Bayreuth
HAUPTSPONSOREN:
Audi Wöhrl