Bayreuther Festspiele

Technical departments / Lighting / Workshops 2016

Technik   Requisite   Schlosserei   Technik
 

TEchnical Direction

Christoph Bauch, Bayreuth, Technical Director
Bernhard Klettner, Bayreuth, Occupational Safety Practitioner
Hubert Scheppan, Bayreuth, Technical Assistant
Christa Hopp, Bayreuth, Head Paint Shop
Albrecht Löser,  Dresden, Draftsman

 

stageCraft

HEAD TECHNICAL INSPECTOR

Ralf Bühler, Neuenmarkt-See
Lothar Graßl, Hutthurm

     

MASTER CARPENTER

Christian Eichinger, Wien
Uwe Gorecky, Bremen
Roland Kurz, München
Sergej Rabold, Berlin
Markus Stühle, Sievertshagen


WINGS MANAGER

Frank Mettner, Köln
Maik Oetken, Berlin
Schmidt Ralf, Trier
Erik Steiner, Bratislava


FLIES

Dieter Maisel, Eckersdorf, Head, Master Fly Fan
Andreas Hofmann, Eckersdorf
Viktor Hoppe, Bayreuth
Michael Neugebauer, Oldenburg
Hermann-Josef Notthoff, Heinersreuth
Harald Plötz, Konradsreuth, Master Fly Fan
Stephan Schiller, Hummeltal
Jan-Ole Wiggert, Bremen


UNDERSTAGE MACHINERY / LOCKSMITH

Ludwig Dörfler, Eckersdorf, Head Locksmith
Ingo Boelter, Gelnhausen
Sebastian Burger, Speichersdorf
Guido Hofmann, Eckersdorf
Mustafa Karademir, Himmelkron
Wilhelm Kausler, Immenreuth
Ulrich Meier, Neudrossenfeld
Michael Opitz, Glashütten


FOREMAN STAGE CREW

Roman Dubanowski, Kassel
Mark Gottschalk-Wineken, Niedernhausen
Michael Ruppender, Berlin
Kiril Rusev-Heitmann, Bremen
Marc Weigmann, Köln


STAGE CREW

Gahlan-Ibrahim Ahmed, Bayreuth
Ron Anders, Berlin
Ladislav Ban, Bratislava
Christoffer Beugler, Schwabach
Thomas Bodner, Innsbruck
Rafael Cruz Koenigs, Köln
Michael Dietze, Berlin
Anton Graupp, Thaur
Christian Gürke, Köln
Mark Harbison, Hamburg
Lucas Hubrig-Jovanovic, Berlin
Lukás Jilek, Vyšši Brod
Jung Joseph, Berlin
Pascal Klettner, Bayreuth
Jürgen Knopp, Koblenz
Tomas Koller, Prag
Gustáv Kovács, Bratislava
Lubor Kvacek, Prag
Thomas Leinweber, Hamburg
Franziska Luhn, Bochum
Lukas Mathé, Prag
Hans-Georg Mayer, Schweinfurt
Möller Daniel, Mühlheim am Main
Vlastimil Mudrák, Valasské Klobouky
Michael Nestel, Perleberg
Heidrun Paasch, Konradsreuth
Robert Philipp, Berlin
Petr Pleva, Lety U Dobrichovic
Andreas Pupin, Köln
Dino Salihbegovic, Hamburg
Walter Schneider, Obertilliach
Andreas Stauffer, Kemnath
Stephen Stegmaier, Berlin
Carlo Stühle, Sievertshagen
Julian, Thiel, Weidenberg
Andrej Tichý, Prag
Pavel Vodicka, Prag
Marius Clemens Vondran, Mainz
Armin Whang, Köln


CARPENTER

Uwe Schöffel, Weidenberg, Head
Norbert Hinz, Weidenberg
Maximilian Schicker, Kirchenpingarten

DECORATION

Joachim Hohner, Trebgast, Head
Viliam Caucik, Detva
Libor Kalenda, Prag
Andreas Reichenberger, Fichtelberg

                      

ELECTRICS

Gerald Hader, Bayreuth, Head
Bernd Böhner, Heinersreuth, Electritian
Manfred Zeilmann, Waischenfeld, Electritia


ELECTROACOUSTICS

Friederike Peßler, Heilbronn
Christian Sensche, Mörfelden-Walldorf
Wiglev von Wedel, Hannover


PAINTER

Josef Gardill, Hollfeld

PYROTECHNICS AND SPECIAL EFFECTS

Gerald Hader, Bayreuth, Pyrotechnician
Manfred Zeilmann, Waischenfeld, Pyrotechnician


lighting design

HEAD LIGHTING DESIGN

Dirk Andree, Weidenberg

DEPUTY HEAD LIGHTING DESIGN

Nicol Hungsberg, Frankfurt a. M.
Peter Elmar Younes, Höchstädt  


MASTER LIGHTING TECHNICIAN

Patrick Echivard, Berlin
Andreas Klier, Heilbronn
Gwen Lohman, Eschsur Alzette
Mirko Möller-Pietralczyk, Klein Döbbern Neuhausen
Thomas Niedermaier, Ostermünchen
Markus Stretz, Hallstadt

HEAD LIGHTING TECHNICIANS

Thorsten Böhner, Bayreuth
Marcus Oertwig, Aufseß
Thomas Ratzinger, Bochum
Robert Werthmann, Thundorf


DIMMER ROOM

Karl Boese, Berlin
Frank Görgen, Köln
Vera Ostfalk, St Gallen
Ueli Riegg, St. Gallen
Marcel Kirsten, Berlin


VIDEO

Aleksander Ecker, Wien
Andreas Geier, München
Haas Patrick, Happurg


LIGHTING TECHNICIANS

Udo Baldauf, Dresden
Silvio Bäßler, Dessau
Conrad Bernhardt, Berlin
Frank Brösa, Berlin
Patricia Dechantsreiter, Coburg
Hermengild Fietz, Werne
Valentin Gallé, Berlin
Christop Große, Zürich
Michael Kargus, München
Stella Kasparek, Hamburg
Anja Manrau, Bochum
Ronald Mühlnikel, Berlin
Christopher Nangia, München
Raik Pape, Berlin
Franziska Roßner, Leipzig
Alexander Segin, Berlin
Uwe Stahl, Köln   
Sandro von Keller, Köln
Axel Wackwitz, Blanckenfelde-Mahlow
Moritz Westphal, Berlin
Thomas Wilfert, Bindlach

 

shops

LOCKSMITH SHOP

Ludwig Dörfler, Eckersdorf, Master Locksmith
Sebastian Burger, Speichersdorf
Guido Hofmann, Eckersdorf
Viktor Hoppe, Bayreuth
Wilhelm Kausler, Immenreuth
Dieter Maisel, Eckersdorf
Ulrich Meier, Neudrossenfeld
Michael Opitz, Glashütten
Stephan Schiller, Hummeltal

CARPENTRY

Uwe Schöffel, Weidenberg, Head
Norbert Hinz, Weidenberg
Andreas Hofmann, Eckersdorf
Maximilian Schicker, Kirchenpingarten


DECORATING SHOP

Joachim Hohner, Trebgast, Head
Andreas Reichenberger, Fichtelberg  


ELECTRICS, PLUMBING AND HEATING

Gerald Hader, Bayreuth, Head
Bernd Böhner, Heinersreuth, Electrician
Thorsten Böhner, Bayreuth,  Electrician
Manfred Zeilmann, Waischenfeld, Electrician


PAINTER

Josef Gardill, Hollfeld
    

INSTALLATIONS

Florian Endler, Eckersdorf

LIGHTING

Dirk Andree, Weidenberg, Master Lighting Technician
Markus Stretz, Hallstadt, Dimmer Room

MATERIAL ADMINISTRATION AND PURCHASING 

Gerhard Kolb, Bayreuth


 


Bayreuther Festspiele GmbH - Festspielhügel 1-2 - 95445 Bayreuth - Germany
SPONSORING:
Audi Wöhrl