Bayreuther Festspiele

Technical departments / Lighting / Workshops 2012

Technik   Requisite   Schlosserei   Technik
 

TEchnical Direction

Karl-Heinz Matitschka, Bayreuth, Technical Director

Bernhard Klettner, Bayreuth, Technician
Ulrich Reiter, Bayreuth, Technical Assistant / Construction 
Matthias Lippert. Berlin, Technical Assistant Parsifal
Christa Hopp, Bayreuth, Leiterin Malersaal [Head Paint Shop]
Maximilian von Ritter, Berlin, Technical Assistant

 

stageCraft

TECHNISCHER OBERINSPEKTOR [Head Technical Inspector]
Lothar Grassl, Hutthurm

STELLVERTRETENDER OBERINSPEKTOR [Deputy Head Technical Inspector]
Ralf Bühler, Kellinghausen

MASTER CARPENTER
Christof Schaaf, München
Tom Tetzel, Freigericht
Michael Grude, Berlin
Andreas Lubusch, Cottbus
Roland Kurz, München

WINGS MANAGER
Kai Bockermann, Hamburg
Maik Oetken, Berlin
Gerhard Thaufelder, Bayreuth
Ralf Schmidt, Trier

FLIES
Dieter Maisel, Eckersdorf, Leiter, Schnürmeister
Harald Plötz, Konradsreuth, Schnürmeister
Florian Endler, Eckersdorf
Andreas Hofmann, Eckersdorf
Herrmann Notthoff,  Heidenau
Manfred Rettner, Mistelgau   
Stephan Schiller, Hummeltal

UNDERSTAGE MACHINERY
Ludwig Dörfler, Eckersdorf, Head
Guido Hofmann, Eckersdorf
Ulrich Meier, Neudrossenfeld
Michael Opitz, Glashütten
Andreas Hirche, Berlin
Ingo Boelter, Gelnhausen
Mustafa Karademir, Himmelkron

BÜHNENVORHANDWERKER
Hans-Peter Egger, Innsbruck    
Sergej Rabold, Springe    
Erik Steiner, Bratislava    
Marc Weigmann, Köln

STAGE CREW
Gahlan Ahmed, Bayreuth
Ladislav Ban, Bratislava
David Barry, München   
Philipp Bäuerle, Hallbergmoos
Frank Bierkandt, Oldendorf   
Ingo Boelter, Gelnhausen   
Michael Dietze, Berlin
Michal Dohànyos, Prag   
Wilhelm Hans Droste, Bozen   
Christian Eichinger, Wien
Ulrich Eisenhofer, München
Andreas Geier, München
Mark Gottschalk-Wineken, Wiesbaden
Norbert Hinz, Weidenberg
Tilmann Homberg, Berlin   
Lucas Hubrig-Jovanovic, Berlin   
Libor Kalenda, Prag
Lukás Keletecka, Prag
Jürgen Knopp, Koblenz
Tomas Koller, Prag
Lubor Kvacek, Prag
Thomas Leinweber, Wien
Thomas Lorenz, Fürstenfeldbruck
Jens Maaßen, Stuttgart
Lukas Mathe, Prag
Frank Mettner, Köln
Stefan Meyer, Mannheim
Björn Multhaupt, Detmold
Reinhold Muttenhammer, Passau   
Michael Neugebauer, Oldenburg       
Mathias Oschmann, Parow   
Heidrun Paasch, Konradsreuth   
Raik Pape, Berlin
Jonathan Pickers, Frankfurt am Main   
Sascha Rogler, Potsdam
Michael Ruppender, Berlin
Vlastimil Safar, Melnik
Uwe Schöffel, Weidenberg
Maximilian Schicker, Kirchenpingarten
Harald Schmied, Innsbruck   
Hans Georg Schwarz, Berlin
Philipp Seidel, Wien   
Christian Siegert, Sievertshagen
Jan Stefek, Klàsterec Nad Orlici   
Thomas Stephan, Dresden   
Barbara Stute, Miltenberg   
Lukas Stühle, Bayreuth
Andrej Tichý, Prag
Pavel Vodicka, Prag
Oliver Klaus Wandschneider, Buchholz
Markus Wings, Wien
Ralph Zimmermann, Frankfurt am Main
Marco Zink, Mannheim

DECORATION
Joachim Hohner, Trebgast, Head
Andreas Reichenberger, Fichtelberg
Viliam Caucik, Detra
Kathrin Schürlholz, Ostfildern
Marcel Miehl, Köln
Martin Volf, Décin   

ELECTRICS
Gerald Hader, Bayreuth, Head
Bernd Böhner, Heinersreuth, Electritian
Manfred Zeilmann, Waischenfeld, Electritian

ELECTROACOUSTICS
Stefan Antonin, Detmold
Wiglev von Wedel, Hannover
Mathias Gräf, Stuttgart
Robin Ken Bös, Reichelsheim    
Theresia Luise Werner, Detmold    

INSTALLATION/PAINTER
Karl-Heinz Spitzel, Bayreuth
Aziz Karademir, Himmelkron

PYROTECHNICS AND SPECIAL EFFECTS
Gerald Hader, Bayreuth, Pyrotechnician
Manfred Zeilmann, Waischenfeld, Pyrotechniker

lighting design

HEAD LIGHTING DESIGN
Andreas Frank, Heidelberg

DEPUTY HEAD LIGHTING DESIGN
Nicol Hungsberg, Frankfurt am Main

MASTER LIGHTING TECHNICIAN
Dirk Andrée, Weidenberg
Peter Younes, Höchstadt a. d. Aisch
Gwen Lohmann, Frankfurt am Main
Mirko Möller-Petralczyk, Klein-Döbbern Neuhausen

HEAD LIGHTING TECHNICIANS
Thorsten Böhner, Bayreuth
Patrick Echivard, Berlin
Pavel Kremlik, Prag    
Marcus Oertwig, Aufseß

DIMMER ROOM
Maik Bartels, Schwerin
Candy Bödewig, Berlin
Frank Görgen, Köln
Anja Myung-Hansen, Kopenhagen
Marcel Kirsten, Berlin
Andreas Klier, Nürnberg
Thomas Niedermaier, Ostermünchen
Markus Stretz, Hallstadt

LIGHTING TECHNICIANS
Udo Baldauf, Dresden
Conrad Bernhardt, Berlin
Frank Brösa, Berlin
Rene Dreke, Potsdam Golm
Valentin Galle, Berlin
Nicole Grützner, Hamburg
Michael Kargus, München
Stella Kasparek, Würzburg    
Sandro von Keller, Köln
Albrecht Leu, Berlin    
Simone Oestreicher, Berlin
Thomas Ratzinger, Würzburg
Christopher Schenk, Tussenhausen
Maximilian Schultheis, Flörsheim am Main
Uwe Stahl, Köln
Axel Wackwitz, Mahlow    
Ingo Wollny, Heidenrod    

 

shops

LOCKSMITH SHOP
Ludwig Dörfler, Eckersdorf, Master Locksmith
Dieter Maisel, Eckersdorf
Guido Hofmann, Eckersdorf
Ulrich Meier, Neudrossenfeld
Michael Opitz, Glashütten
Stephan Schiller, Hummeltal
Wilhelm Kausler, Immenreuth
Manfred Rettner, Mistelgau

CARPENTRY
Uwe Schöffel, Weidenberg, Head
Norbert Hinz, Weidenberg
Andreas Hofmann, Eckersdorf
Maximilian Schicker, Kirchenpingarten

DECORATING SHOP
Joachim Hohner, Trebgast, Director
Andreas Reichenberger, Fichtelberg

ELECTRICS, PLUMBING AND HEATING
Gerald Hader, Bayreuth, Head of the Electro Department
Bernd Böhner, Heinersreuth, Electrician
Manfred Zeilmann, Waischenfeld, Electrician
Thorsten Böhner, Bayreuth,  Electrician

PAINTER
Josef Gardill, Hollfeld
Karl-Heinz Spitzel, Bayreuth

INSTALLATIONS
Jürgen Endler, Eckersdorf
Florian Endler, Eckersdorf

LIGHTING
Dirk Andree, Weidenberg, Master Lighting Technician
Markus Stretz, Hallstadt, Dimmer Room

MATERIAL ADMINISTRATION AND PURCHASING 
Gerhard Kolb, Bayreuth


 


Bayreuther Festspiele GmbH - Festspielhügel 1-2 - 95445 Bayreuth - Germany
SPONSORING:
Audi Wöhrl