Bayreuther Festspiele

Strings


First Concertmasters

Bernhard Hartog, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Wolf-Dieter Streicher, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Matthias Wollong, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

Assistant Concertmaster

Juraj Cizmarovic, WDR Rundfunkorchester Köln                                      
Hartmut Schill, Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz


1st VIOLIN

Alexander Bartha, Hessisches Staatsorchester Wiesbaden
Helena Madoka Berg, Münchner Philharmoniker
Hans-Reinhard Biere, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Nari Brandner, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Vladislav Brunner, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Bogdan Dumitrascu, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Michael Durner, Bayerisches Staatsorchester München
Michael Frenzel, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Lukas Friederich, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Elisabeth Glaß, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Tina Greiner, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Wolfgang Hammar, Nationaltheater-Orchester Mannheim
Razvan Hamza, Staatsorchester Kassel
Dietmar Häring, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Sorin Ionescu, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Takeshi Kanazawa, Limburgs Symphonie Orkest
Hartmut Krause, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Thomas Mehlin, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Michael Pohl, NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover
Peter Riehm, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Claudia Schönemann, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Cristian-Paul Suvaiala, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Anselm Telle, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Christian Uhlig, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden


2nd VIOLIN

Tilo Nast, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Heinz-Dieter Richter, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Matthias Meißner, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Jürgen Krawath, Staatskapelle Weimar
David Maurer, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Pascal Théry, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Lucas Barr, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Thomas Berg, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Nadine Contini, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Daniel Draganov, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Volker Droysen von Hamilton, Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Jochen Gröpler, Bruckner Orchester Linz
Thomas Jahnel, Bamberger Symphoniker - Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
So-Young Kim, Bayerisches Staatsorchester München
Peter Lauer, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Marek Malinowski, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
Iris Menzel, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Kay Mitzscherling, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Karl Heinrich Niebuhr, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Dietrich Reinhold, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Sascha Riedel, Staatskapelle Berlin Matthias Roither, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Wolfgang Schmidt, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Katrin Strobelt, NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover
Anikó Katharina Szathmáry, Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Joachim Ulbrich, Musikakademie Villingen-Schwenningen
Artur F. Wendt, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
Janusz Zis, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg

VIOLA

Michael Neuhaus, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden     Solo-Bratsche Thomas Rössel, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester    Solo-Bratsche

Matthias Worm, Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz
Eberhard Wünsch, Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Gernot Adrion, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Matthias Benker, Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Elke Bär, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Thomas Duven, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Martin Flade, Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Ekkehart Fritzsch, Saarländisches Staatsorchester, Saarbrücken
Roland Henn, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Uwe Jahn, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Antje Kaufmann, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
Albrecht Kunath, Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz
Rainhard Lutter, Orchester des Staatstheaters am Gärtnerplatz München
Andreas Muck, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Henry Pieper, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Christian Pohl, NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover
Xaver Paul Thoma, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Wolfgang Tluck, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Hendrik Vornhusen, Philharmonisches Orchester Kiel

VIOLONCELLO

Claudius Herrmann, Philharmonia Zürich     Solo-Cello   
Nikolaus Trieb, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker    Solo-Cello
Jochen Ameln, Stuttgarter Philharmoniker   
Tatjana Uhde, Opéra National de Paris
Stephan Breith, Hessisches Staatsorchester Wiesbaden
Michael Flock-Reisinger, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Sebastian Gaede, NDR Sinfonieorchester Hamburg
Jürgen Gerlinger, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Jörg Hassenrück, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Ulrich Horn, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Tom Höhnerbach, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Matthias Kirchner, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Bruno Klepper, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Johannes Mirow, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Barbara Oehm, Orchester der Oper Zürich
Jan Pas, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Michael Peternek, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Prof. Gotthard Popp, Robert-Schumann-Hochschule Düsseldorf
Christoph Spehr, Staatstheater Nürnberg
Hendrik Then-Bergh, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Joachim Wohlgemuth, Münchner Philharmoniker

DOUBLE BASS

Prof. Matthias Weber, Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart
Prof. Christoph Schmidt, Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt am Main
Andreas Wylezol, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Florian Heidenreich, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Teja Andresen, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Torsten Hoppe, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Matthias Kuckuk, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Elmar Preiß, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Alexander Preuß, Münchner Philharmoniker
Michael Péus, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Henning Rasche, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
Andreas Rauch, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Markus Strauch, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Harald Winkler, Staatskapelle Berlin





Bayreuther Festspiele GmbH - Festspielhügel 1-2 - 95445 Bayreuth - Germany
SPONSORING:
Audi Wöhrl