Bayreuther Festspiele

FESTSPIELORCHESTER

Streicher


Erste Konzertmeister
José Maria Blumenschein, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Wolfgang Hentrich, Dresdner Philharmonie
Wolf Dieter Streicher, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart


Stellvertretende Konzertmeister
Juraj Cizmarovic, WDR Rundfunkorchester Köln
Hartmut Schill, Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz


I. Violine
Alexander Bartha, Hessisches Staatsorchester Wiesbaden
Hans-Reinhard Biere, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Nari Hong, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Michael Christians, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Julia Dausacker, Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
Michael Durner, Bayerisches Staatsorchester München
Lukas Friederich, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Martina Greiner, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Wolfgang Hammar, Nationaltheater-Orchester Mannheim
Dietmar Häring, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Sorin Ionescu, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Thomas Jahnel, Bamberger Symphoniker - Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Takeshi Kanazawa, Philharmonie Zuidnederland, Maastricht
Hartmut Krause, Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Anja Krauß, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Thomas Mehlin, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Alberto Menchen, WDR Funkhausorchester Köln
Peter Riehm, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Phillip Roy, SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg
Claudia Schönemann, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Cristian-Paul Suvaiala, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Anselm Telle, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Christian Trompler, Staatskapelle Berlin
Christian Uhlig, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

II. Violine
Tilo Nast, Augsburger Philharmoniker
Heinz-Dieter Richter, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Matthias Meißner, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Pascal Théry, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Boris Bachmann, NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester Hamburg
Lucas Barr, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Thomas Bilowitzki, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Nemanja Bugarcic, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Nadine Contini, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Daniel Draganov, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Volker Droysen von Hamilton, Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Martin Fraustadt, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Jürgen Karwath, Staatskapelle Weimar
Marek Malinowski, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
David Maurer, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Kay Mitzscherling, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Karl Heinrich Niebuhr, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Dietrich Reinhold, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Sascha Riedel, Staatskapelle Berlin
Matthias Roither, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Michael Salm, Philharmonia Zürich
Anne Schinz, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Andreas Schulik, Staatskapelle Weimar
Katrin Strobelt, NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover
Anikó Katharina Szathmáry, Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Kurara Tsujimoto, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Joachim Ulbrich, Musikakademie Villingen-Schwenningen
Janusz Zis, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg

Viola
Dietrich Cramer, Bayerisches Staatsorchester München          Solo-Bratsche
Michael Neuhaus, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden              Solo-Bratsche
Matthias Worm, Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz
Gernot Adrion, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Ekkehart Fritzsch, Saarländisches Staatsorchester Saarbrücken
Gerhard Sibbing, NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester Hamburg
Elke Bär, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Kerstin Beavers, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Thomas Duven, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Uwe Jahn, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Florian Kapitza, Bonn
Antje Kaufmann, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
Sara Kim, Staatsorchester Braunschweig
Rainhard Lutter, Orchester des Staatstheaters am Gärtnerplatz München
Susanne Neuhaus, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Christian Pohl, NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover
Bettina Rühl, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Xaver Paul Thoma, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Wolfgang Tluck, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Hendrik Vornhusen, Philharmonisches Orchester der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
Tilbert Weigel, Münchner Rundfunkorchester

Violoncello
Christopher Franzius, NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester Hamburg        Solo-Cello
Johannes Wohlmacher, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln                          Solo-Cello
Jochen Ameln, Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Tom Höhnerbach, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Veronika Wilhelm, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Sebastian Gaede, NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester Hamburg
Daniel Geiss, Hessisches Staatsorchester Wiesbaden
Alexander Gropper, Philharmonia Zürich
Martin Jungnickel, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Bruno Klepper, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Samuel Lutzker, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Johannes Mirow, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Jan Mischlich, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Henriette-Luise Neubert, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Margarethe Niebuhr, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Jan Pas, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Inga Raab, Hamburg
Matthias Schreiber, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Christoph Spehr, Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Tobias Tauber, Bamberger Symphoniker - Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Hendrik Then-Bergh, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR

Kontrasbass
Prof. Matthias Weber, Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart
Prof. Christoph Schmidt, Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Frankfurt am Main
Andreas Wylezol, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Karsten Heins, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Teja Andresen, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Simon Backhaus, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Matthias Kuckuk, Frankfurter Museumsorchester
Johannes Nalepa, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Michael Péus, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Andreas Rauch, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Thomas Strey, Saarländisches Staatsorchester Saarbrücken
Fred Weiche, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Christoph Winkler, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Harald Winkler, Staatskapelle Berlin




 



Bayreuther Festspiele GmbH - Festspielhügel 1-2 - 95445 Bayreuth
HAUPTSPONSOREN:
Audi Wöhrl