Bayreuther Festspiele

FESTSPIELORCHESTER

Streicher


Erste Konzertmeister
José Maria Blumenschein, WDR-Sinfonieorchester Köln
Bernhard Hartog, Berlin
Wolf Dieter Streicher, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart

Stellvertretende Konzertmeister
Juraj Cizmarovic, WDR Rundfunkorchester Köln
Hartmut Schill, Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz

I. Violine
Hans-Reinhard Biere, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Nari Brandner, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Bogdan Dumitrascu, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Michael Frenzel, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Lukas Friederich, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Michael Friedrich, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Tina Greiner, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Wolfgang Hammar, Nationaltheater-Orchester Mannheim
Razvan Hamza, Staatsorchester Kassel
Dietmar Häring, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Sorin Ionescu, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Takeshi Kanazawa, Philharmonie Zuidnederland Maastricht
Andrea Karpinski, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Hartmut Krause, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Christian Krug, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Thomas Mehlin, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Berthold Opower, Bamberger Symphoniker – Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Michael Pohl, NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover
Peter Riehm, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Cristian-Paul Suvaiala, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Anselm Telle, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Christian Trompler, Staatskapelle Berlin
Christian Uhlig, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Michael Wild, Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

II. Violine
Tilo Nast, Augsburger Philharmoniker
Heinz-Dieter Richter, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Matthias Meißner, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Pascal Théry, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Lucas Barr, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Nadine Contini, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Christian Dibbern, Bamberger Symphoniker – Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Daniel Draganov, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Volker Droysen von Hamilton, Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Thomas Jahnel, Bamberger Symphoniker - Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Jürgen Karwath, Staatskapelle Weimar
So-Young Kim, Bayerisches Staatsorchester München
Peter Lauer, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Marek Malinowski, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
David Maurer, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Iris Menzel, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Bernhard Metz, Münchner Philharmoniker
Kay Mitzscherling, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Karl Heinrich, Niebuhr Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Vladislav Popyalkovsky, Bamberger Symphoniker – Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Dietrich Reinhold, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Sascha Riedel, Staatskapelle Berlin
Matthias Roither, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Wolfgang Schmidt, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Katrin Strobelt, NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover
Anikó Katharina Szathmáry, Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Joachim Ulbrich, Musikakademie Villingen-Schwenningen
Janusz Zis, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg

Viola
Dietrich Cramer, Bayerisches Staatsorchester München   Solo-Bratsche
Gerd Grötzschel, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt              Solo-Bratsche
Peter Borck, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Gerhard Sibbing, NDR Sinfonieorchester Hamburg
Gernot Adrion, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Matthias Benker, Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Katharina Cürlis, Bamberger Symphoniker - Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Thomas Duven, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Wolfgang Hinzpeter, Staatskapelle Berlin
Uwe Jahn, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Florian Kapitza, Bonn
Antje Kaufmann, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
Albrecht Kunath, Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz
Rainhard Lutter, Orchester des Staatstheaters am Gärtnerplatz München
Andreas Muck, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Henry Pieper, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Christian Pohl, NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover
Christoph Starke, Berlin
Xaver Paul Thoma, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Wolfgang Tluck, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Hendrik Vornhusen, Philharmonisches Orchester der Landeshauptstadt Kiel


Violoncello
Christopher Franzius, NDR-Sinfonieorchester Hamburg   Solo-Cello
Nikolaus Trieb, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker                     Solo-Cello
Jochen Ameln, Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Veronika Wilhelm, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Tatjana Uhde, Opéra National de Paris
Stephan Breith, Hessisches Staatsorchester Wiesbaden
Friedmann Dreßler, Duisburger Philharmoniker
Sebastian Gaede , NDR Sinfonieorchester Hamburg
Daniel Geiss, Hessisches Staatsorchester Wiesbaden
Ulrich Horn, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Martin Jungnickel, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Matthias Kirchner, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Bruno Klepper, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Johannes Mirow, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Henriette-Luise Neubert, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Verena Obermayer, Bamberger Symphoniker – Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie
Jan Pas, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Inga Raab, Dresden
Matthias Schreiber, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Christoph Spehr, Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Hendrik Then-Bergh, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR

Kontrasbass
Prof. Matthias Weber, Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart
Prof. Christoph Schmidt, Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Frankfurt am Main
Andreas Wylezol , Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Philipp Stubenrauch, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Teja Andresen, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks München
Simon Backhaus, hr-Sinfonieorchester Frankfurt
Matthias Kuckuk , Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Tobias Martin, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Michael Péus, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Elmar Preiß, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Markus Strauch, Berlin
Thomas Strey, Saarländisches Staatsorchester, Saarbrücken
Fred Weiche, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Harald Winkler, Staatskapelle Berlin



 



Bayreuther Festspiele GmbH - Festspielhügel 1-2 - 95445 Bayreuth
HAUPTSPONSOREN:
Audi Wöhrl